Find a Physician

Physician Directory

Please find below a directory of our physicians listed by department. If you wish to search for a physician by specialty and/or location, go to Find a Physician search form. If you would like help finding the right doctor for you, contact our Physician Referral Service at 877.606.1555.

Honorary Staff

Peter G. Bullough, MD - Laboratory Medicine
Stephen W. Burke, MD - Orthopedic Surgery
Charles L. Christian, MD - Medicine
Robert H. Freiberger, MD - Radiology
Lawrence J. Kagen, MD - Medicine
David B. Levine, MD - Orthopedic Surgery
Peter Tsairis, MD - Neurology

Medical Staff

Surgeon-in-Chief and Medical Director

Todd J. Albert, MD

Surgeons-in-Chief Emeriti

Thomas P. Sculco, MD
Russell F. Warren, MD
Andrew J. Weiland, MD

Executive Assistant to Surgeon-in-Chief

Charles N. Cornell, MD

Department of Orthopedic Surgery

Clinical Director

Charles N. Cornell, MD

Orthopedic Surgeons Emeriti

Stanley E. Asnis, MD
Oheneba Boachie-Adjei, MD
Walther H. Bohne, MD
Stephen W. Burke, MD
Edward V. Craig, MD, MPH
Michael J. Errico, MD

Allan E. Inglis, MD
Lewis B. Lane, MD
David B. Levine, MD
Peter J. Marchisello, MD
Richard R. McCormack, Jr., MD

Attending Orthopedic Surgeons
Associate Attending Orthopedic Surgeons
Assistant Attending Orthopedic Surgeons
Ambulatory Care Center
Assistant Attending Physiatrist

David Hyams, MD

Associate Attending Surgeons

Gary A. Fantini, MD (Vascular Surgery)
Lloyd B. Gayle, MD (Plastic Surgery)

Assistant Attending Surgeons

Lloyd A. Hoffman, MD (Plastic Surgery)
Kenneth O. Rothaus, MD (Plastic Surgery)

Consulting Staff

Asheesh Bedi, MD (Hip Preservation)
Harvey Strauss, DPM (Podiatry)

Department of Medicine

Physician-in-Chief and Director

Mary K. Crow, MD

Physicians-in-Chief Emeritus

Charles L. Christian, MD
Stephen A. Paget, MD

Physicians Emeriti

Harry Bienenstock, MD
Lawrence J. Kagen, MD
Irwin Nydick, MD
Martin Nydick, MD
Ernest Schwartz, MD

Attending Physicians

Steven K. Magid, MD
Carol A. Mancuso, MD
Joseph A. Markenson, MD
Stephen A. Paget, MD
Francis Perrone, MD (Cardiovascular Disease)
Jane E. Salmon, MD
James P. Smith, MD (Pulmonary Med)
Harry Spiera, MD
Robert F. Spiera, MD

Associate Attending Physicians

C. Ronald MacKenzie, MD
Lisa R. Sammaritano, MD
Sergio Schwartzman, MD
Emily M. Stein, MD (Endocrinology)
Richard Stern, MD

Assistant Attending Physicians

Juliet Aizer, MD, MPH
Dalit Ashany, MD
Craig L. Basman, MD (Perioperative)
Jennifer M. Berger, MD
Matthew L. Buchalter, MD
Trang M. Bui, MD
James J. Calloway, MD
Karmela K. Chan, MD (Rheumatology)
Akansha Chowdhary, MD
Chad M. Craig, MD
Gina DelGiudice, MD
Stephen J. Di Martino, MD, PhD
Obinna D. Eneanya, MD
David R. Fernandez, MD (Rheumatology)
Veronica Garcia Fusco, MD (Perioperative)
Jacobo Futran, MD
Jessica K. Gordon, MD
Michael W. Henry, MD (Infectious Disease)
Miriam B. Hoffman, MD (Perioperative)
Wesley Hollomon, MD
Michael I. Jacobs, MD (Dermatology)
Shanthini Kasturi, MD, MS (Rheumatology)
Kyriakos K. Kirou, MD
Mary J. Kollakuzhiyil, MD
David A. Kuppersmith, MD (Perioperative)

Physicians to Ambulatory Care Center

Bento R. Mascarenhas, MD
Lakshmi Nandini Moorthy, MD
Alana C. Serota, MD

Consulting Staff
Michael S. Farber, MD
Thomas M. Novella, DPM
(Podiatric Medicine)

Clinical Psychology

Pediatrics

Chief

Lisa S. Ipp, MD

Attending Pediatrician

Thomas J.A. Lehman, MD (Chief, Pediatric Rheumatology)

Associate Attending Pediatricians

Alexa B. Adams, MD
Jessica G. Davis, MD (Genetics)
Lisa S. Ipp, MD
Jordan D. Metzl (Primary Care Sports Medicine)

Assistant Attending Pediatricians

Susan B. Bostwick, MD
Hyun Susan Cha, MD
Mary F. DiMaio, MD
Nancy Pan, MD
Stephanie L. Perlman, MD

Primary Care Sports Medicine

Psychiatry

Chief

John W. Barnhill, MD

Attending Psychiatrist

John W. Barnhill, MD

Assistant Attending Psychiatrist

Ruth Cohen, MD

Consulting Psychiatrist

Allan M. Lans, DO

Department of Anesthesiology

Anesthesiologist-in-Chief and Director

Gregory A. Liguori, MD

Anesthesiologist-in-Chief Emeritus

Nigel E. Sharrock, MB, ChB

Attending Anesthesiologists

Gregory A. Liguori, MD
Spencer S. Liu, MD
Stavros G. Memtsoudis, MD, PhD

Associate Attending Anesthesiologists

Michael K. Urban, MD, PhD (Medical Director, PACU; Director, Respiratory Services)
William F. Urmey, MD
Jacques T. YaDeau, MD, PhD
Victor M. Zayas, MD

Assistant Attending Anesthesiologists
Assistant Attending Physician (Non-Interventional Pain Medicine)

Christine J. Peterson, MD

Assistant Attending Neurologist (Pain Management)

Vladimir N. Kramskiy, MD

Department of Neurology

Neurologist-in-Chief and Director

Dale J. Lange, MD

Neurologist Emeritus

Peter Tsairis, MD

Attending Neurologists

Ronald G. Emerson, MD
Dale J. Lange, MD
Dexter Y. Sun, MD, PhD

Associate Attending Neurologists

Jonathan M. Goldstein, MD
Barry D. Jordan, MD
Gerald J. Smallberg, MD

Assistant Attending Neurologists

Bridget T. Carey, MD
Vladimir Kramskiy, MD
Dora K. Leung, MD
Erin E. Manning, MD
Brion D. Reichler, MD
Teena Shetty, MD
Alexander Shtilbans, MD, PhD

Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Pathologist-in-Chief and Director

Michael J. Klein, MD

Pathologist Emeritus

Peter G. Bullough, MD

Attending Pathologists

Manjula Bansal, MD
Edward F. DiCarlo, MD
Michael J. Klein, MD

Associate Attending Pathologist

Roberto A. Garcia, MD

Assistant Attending Pathologists

Cheryl A. Goss, MD
Giorgio Perino, MD

Chief of Blood Bank and Attending Hematologist and Immunohematologist

David L. Wuest, MD

Associate Attending Hematologist and Immunohematologist

Lilian M. Reich, MD

Department of Physiatry

Department of Radiology and Imaging

Chairman

Hollis G. Potter, MD

Radiologists-in-Chief Emeritus

Robert H. Freiberger, MD
Helene Pavlov, MD

Radiologist Emeritus

Bernard Ghelman, MD

Attending Radiologists

John A. Carrino, MD (Vice Chairman, Radiology)
Richard J. Herzog, MD (Chief, Teleradiology)
Theodore T. Miller, MD
Helene Pavlov, MD
Hollis G. Potter, MD (Chairman, Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
Robert Schneider, MD

Associate Attending Radiologists

Eric A. Bogner, MD (Chief, MSK Computed Tomography)
Kevin R. Math, MD
Douglas N. Mintz, MD
Carolyn M. Sofka, MD

Assistant Attending Radiologists

Jennifer L. Berkowitz, MD
Alissa J. Burge, MD
Yoshimi Endo, MD
Li Foong Foo, MD, MRCP, FRCR
Christian S. Geanette, MD
Shari T. Jawetz, MD
Gabrielle P. Konin, MD
Darius P. Melisaratos, MD
Russell E. Meyer, MD
Ogonna K. Nwawka, MD
Elizabeth Schultz, MD
Darryl B. Sneag, MD

Department of Rehabilitation Medicine

Director and Chief

Michael M. Alexiades, MD